Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Golf course Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Cycling Hiking Badminton | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Beauty treatment Massage Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located within a 3-km distance of Shoal Bay and featuring a personal trainer and yoga instruction, the comfortable Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort Meads Bay accommodates guests in air-conditioned rooms with views of the ocean. Located 5 km from Wallblake airport, the luxury hotel features car hire service and car rentals for guests to take advantage of.
This Meads Bay hotel has a beachfront setting approximately a 10-minute drive from Rendezvous Bay, while natural sights like Sandy Island are approximately a 15-minute ride away. You can visit Meads Bay Pond that is steps away from the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Meads Bay Beach, which is just 150 metres away. Along with other cultural attractions Devonish Art Gallery is nestled in the vicinity of the accommodation.
Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort features 18 rooms with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as coffee and tea makers. An ironing set and an air conditioner are featured for guests' comfort. The modern bathrooms, equipped with a spa bathtub, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, also offer dryers and towels.
You may walk 5 minutes to Jacala or eat by Jacala Beach Restaurant, located merely 5 minutes' walk away.
- Airports
- Wallblake11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Karaoke
- Live entertainment
- Spa & wellness centre
- Jacuzzi
- Beauty treatment
- Massage
- Fitness centre
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Badminton
- Golf course
- Yoga class
- Sports trainer
- Aerobics
- Fishing
- Open-air bath
Services
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
- Board games
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Wallblake from Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort?
There is a 5-km distance between Wallblake and Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort. - ❓
Is parking lot available at the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort for free?
A car park is provided at the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort for free. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Meads Bay hotel?
The minimal room price in the Meads Bay hotel is $490. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort?
Payment methods available in the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort:- Visa
- Mastercard
- American Express
- 🚪
What room types are offered in Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort?
At Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort, guests can choose among Deluxe Apartment, Superior Apartment, and Penthouse Apartment. - ❓
Are cleaning services provided in the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort?
Yes, the Tranquility Beach Anguilla Resort feature ironing service and a self-serve laundry.